Fixtures

Division 1 Sat 12 Apr, At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Killererin 5pm, Ref: Martin Flaherty, At Corofin , Corofin v Tuam Stars 6pm, Ref: James Molloy, Sun 13 Apr, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Menlough 3pm, Ref: Gearoid O Conamha

Division 2 Sat 12 Apr, At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v St Michael's 6pm, Ref: Tommy Faherty, At Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne v Oughterard 6.45pm, Ref: Noel Dempsey. Sun 13 Apr, At Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks v Claregalway 2pm, Ref: Gerry Moore, At Kilconly, Kilconly v Salthill-Knocknacarra 4pm, Ref: Frank Kinneen

Division 3, Sat 12 Apr, At Clonbur, Clonbur v Mícheál Breathnach 6pm, Ref: Gerry Guinan, At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey v Ballinasloe 6.45pm, Ref: PJ Rabbitte; Sun 13 Apr, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Oileáin Árainn 1pm, Ref: Teddy Kerin, At Carna, Cárna-Caiseal v Corofin 1.30pm, Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha, At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen v Barna 3pm, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt

Division 4, Fri 11 Apr, At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Annaghdown 7pm, Ref: Kieran Quinn; Sat, 12 Apr, At Headford, Headford v Athenry 6pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas., At An Spideal, An Spidéal v Glenamaddy/Glinsk 6.30pm, Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa; Sun, 13 Apr, At Ballygar, St Brendan's v Clifden 3pm, Ref: Lloyd Kell, At Williamstown, Williamstown v Tuam Stars 3pm, Ref: Gerry Daly

Division 5 - North Fri 11 Apr, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Corofin 7pm, Ref: Padraic Kelly, At Claregalway, Claregalway v Oranmore-Maree 7pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas; Sun, 13 Apr, At Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne v St Gabriel's 12:00, Ref: Tony Keating; Mon, 14 Apr, At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Milltown 7pm, Ref: Teddy Kerin

Division 5 - West, Sun 13 Apr, At Oughterard, Oughterard v Southern Gaels 2pm, Ref: Noel Gorham, At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Renvyle 2pm, Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha, At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v St. James 2pm, Ref: Tom Nally, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v An Cheathrú Rua 2pm, Ref: Mairtin O Mainin

Division 6 - North Fri 11 Apr, At Caltra Pitch, Caltra v Kilconly 7pm, Ref: Martin Gavin, Mon, 14 Apr, At Barnaderg , Killererin v Dunmore MacHales 7pm, Ref: Charlie Ward

Division 6 - West Fri 11 Apr, At Moycullen, Moycullen v An Spidéal 7pm, Ref: Frank Walsh, At Barna, Barna v St Michael's 7pm, Ref: Pat Ferriter; Sat 12 Apr, At Mervue, St. James v Salthill-Knocknacarra 7pm, Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin; Sun, 13 Apr, At Ros Muc, Na Piarsaigh v Oileáin Árainn 16:30, Ref: Peadar Perkin

Division 7 - North Fri 11 Apr, At Sarsfields, Sarsfields v Menlough 7pm, Ref: Paul Quinn; Sun 13 Apr, At Athenry, Athenry v Dunmore MacHales 16:30, Ref: Michael Ruane, At Claregalway, Claregalway v Caherlistrane 16:30, Ref: Martin Collins

Division 7 - West Fri 11 Apr, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v Killanin 7pm, Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa; Sat 12 Apr, At Clifden, Clifden v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 7pm, Ref: Alan Carr; Sun 13 Apr, At Carna, Cárna-Caiseal v Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 7pm, Ref: Steven Salmon

Division 8 - North Fri 11 Apr, At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v St Gabriel's 7pm, Ref: Lloyd Kelly, At Milltown, Milltown v Williamstown 7pm, Ref: Denis Ryder; Sat, 12 Apr, At Cregg, Annaghdown v Pádraig Pearses 6pm, Ref: Pat Hansberry, At Ballygar, St Brendan's v Corofin 6pm, Ref: Sean Lyons; Sun, 13 Apr, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Ballinasloe 5pm, Ref: Seamus Lawlor

U21 B North Football Championship Fri 11 Apr,

At Athenry, Athenry v Monivea-Abbey 6.45pm, Ref: Martin Flaherty, At Headford, Headford v Cortoon Shamrocks 6.45pm, Ref: Gerry Daly

Minor A Football League - North Wed 16 Apr,

At Monivea-Abbey, Monivea-Abbey v Claregalway 7pm, Ref: Noel Dempsey, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Tuam Stars 7pm, Ref: Martin Flaherty, At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v Corofin 7pm, Ref: Gerry Daly

Minor B1 Football League - North Wed 16 Apr,

At Headford, Headford v Annaghdown 7pm, Ref: Gerry Guinan, At Kilconly, Kilconly v Williamstown 7pm, Ref: Teddy Kerin, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Caherlistrane 7pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas

Minor B2 Football League - North Wed 16 Apr,

At Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne v Athenry 7pm, Ref: Seamus Lawlor, At Loughrea, Loughrea v Oranmore-Maree 7pm, Ref: Lloyd Kelly, At Caltra Pitch, Caltra v Ballinasloe 7pm, Ref: Martin Gavin

Minor C Football League - North, Wed 16 Apr,

At Barnaderg , Killererin v Cortoon Shamrocks 7pm, Ref: Martin Collins, At Ballygar, St Brendan's v St Gabriel's 7pm, Ref: Sean Lyons, At Milltown, Milltown v Menlough 7pm, Ref: Denis Ryder

Minor A Football League - West, Wed 16 Apr, At An Spideal, An Spidéal v Moycullen 7pm, At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Barna 7pm, At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v Salthill-Knocknacarra 7pm,

Minor B1 Football League - West, Wed 16 Apr, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v St. James 7pm, At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v St Michael's 7pm. Minor B2 Football League -West, Wed 16 Apr, At Oughterard, Oughterard v Renvyle 7pm, At Killannin, Killanin v Clifden 7pm.

Hurling Fixtures

U21 A Hurling Championship Sat 12 Apr, At Duggan Park , Tommy Larkins v Craughwell 5pm, Ref: Seamus Moran, At Duggan Park , Ahascragh/Fohenagh v Castlegar 6.30pm, Ref: Peter Campbell, At Loughrea, Ardrahan v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 5pm, Ref: Michael Haverty

U21 B Hurling Championship Sat 12 Apr, At Craughwell, Michael Cusacks v Kilconieron 5pm, Ref: Leonard Fay, At Turloughmore, Sarsfields v Killimordaly 5pm, Ref: Adrian Mooney

Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1 Sun 13 Apr, At Carnmore, Bearna-Na Forbacha v Ballinasloe 6pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas

Minor A Hurling Championship Sun 13 Apr, At Gort GAA Grounds, Kinvara v Liam Mellows 2pm, Ref: John Keane, At Clarinbridge, Athenry v Turloughmore 2pm, Ref: John Mc Donagh. Minor B Hurling Championship Mon 14 Apr, At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v Cois Fharraige 6.45pm, Ref: Peter Campbell, At Castledaly, St Thomas v Mountbellew/Moylough 6.45pm, Ref: Michael Dolan. Minor B1 Hurling Championship Sat12 Apr, At Kiltormer, Kiltormer v Ballinderreen 5pm, Ref: Liam Gordon; Mon, 14 Apr, At Páirc na bhForbacha, Bearna-Na Forbacha v Tuam 6.45pm, Ref: Pat Mc Grath, At Sylane, Sylane v Annaghdown 6.45pm, Ref: Miley Holland, At Ballinasloe Club Gds, Ballinasloe v Skehana 6.45pm, Ref: Eoin Goldrick

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1092 seconds.