GAA Fixtures

Hurling Fixtures

Friday 3 April

Minor A Hurling Championship

At Clarinbridge, Loughrea V Athenry, 5pm, Ref: G O Connor

Minor B Hurling Championship

At Mullagh, Mullagh V Kinvara, 5pm, Ref: P Murphy

At Gort, Gort V Moycullen, 5pm, Ref: S Hynes

At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Killimordaly, 5pm, Ref: A Mooney

At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Bearna-Na Forbacha, 5pm, Ref: P Campbell

At Beagh, Michael Cusacks V Cois Fharraige, 5pm, Ref: J Mc Donagh

At Castledaly, St Thomas V Liam Mellows, 5pm, Ref: K Egan

Minor C Hurling Championship

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Sylane, 5pm, Ref: P Mc Grath

At Ballygar, Ballygar V Tuam, 5pm, Ref: E Shaughnessy

At Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen V Skehana, 5pm, Ref: M Holland

Saturday 4 April

Minor A Hurling Championship

At Craughwell, Castlegar V Kilconieron, 4pm, Ref: M Conway

At Loughrea, Ardrahan V Sarsfields, 4pm, Ref: S Hynes

At Castledaly, Clarinbridge V Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 4pm, Ref: D Kelly

At Duggan Park , Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimor, 4pm, Ref: Sm Moran

At Clarinbridge, Turloughmore V Craughwell, 4pm, Ref: J Keane

Minor B Hurling Championship

At Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree V Portumna, 4pm, Ref: P Sheehan

At Kiltormer, Kiltormer V Carnmore, 4pm, Ref: L Gordon

At Abbeyknockmoy, Abbeyknockmoy V Cappataggle, 4pm, Ref: C Quinlan

At Ahascragh, Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Tommy Larkins, 4pm, Ref: G Donoghue

Sunday 5 April

Intermediate Hurling League

At Craughwell, Craughwell V Ahascragh/Fohenagh, 6pm, Ref: R Stankard

Junior 1 Hurling Championship

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Bearna-Na Forbacha, 11am, Ref: P Mc Grath

At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Mountbellew/Moylough, 11am, Ref: C Quinlan

At Menlo Emmetts, Menlo Emmetts V Ballygar, 11am, Ref: J Keane

At Sylane, Sylane V Skehana, 11am, Ref: E Shaughnessy

U21 A Hurling Championship

At Killimor, St Thomas V Loughrea, 11am, Ref: M Dolan

Monday 6 April

Senior Hurling League

At Loughrea, Loughrea V Turloughmore, 5pm, Ref: D Kelly

At Castledaly, St Thomas V Liam Mellows, 5pm, Ref: M Conway

At Carnmore, Carnmore V Mullagh, 5pm, Ref: E Shaughnessy

At Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Craughwell, 5pm, Ref: Michael Dolan

At Tynagh, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 5pm, Ref: K Egan

At Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Pádraig Pearses, 5pm, Ref: S Hynes

At Kiltormer, Kiltormer V Beagh, 5pm, Ref: P Murphy

At Gort, Gort V Sarsfields, 5pm, Ref: A Kelly

Intermediate Hurling League

At Killimor, Killimor V Moycullen, 5pm, Ref: P Campbell

At Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen V Pádraig Pearses, 5pm, Ref: G O Connor

At Kilconieron, Kilconieron V Annaghdown, 5pm, Ref: Sn Moran

At Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Abbeyknockmoy, 5pm, Ref: C Quinlan

U21 B Hurling Championship Semi- Final

At Loughrea, Kinvara V Killimordaly, 5pm, Ref: G Donoghue

Football Fixtures

Sunday 5 April

U21 B North Football Championship

At Corofin , Caherlistrane V Caltra, 12:00, Ref: T Keating

Monday 6 April

U21 A North Football Championship

At Claregalway, Claregalway V Tuam Stars, 2pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas

At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Mountbellew/Moylough, 2pm, Ref: M Flaherty

U21 A West Football Championship

At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Salthill-Knocknacarra, 2pm, Ref: T Faherty

At Killannin, Killanin V Cois Coiribe, 2pm, Ref: G Cahill

U21 B North Football Championship

At Tuam Stadium, Dunmore MacHales V Headford, 2pm, Ref: G Daly

U21 B West Football Championship

At Clifden, Clifden V Mícheál Breathnach, 2pm, Ref: B Kinneavy

At St Michael's, St Michael's V An Spidéal, 2pm, Ref: M Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 7 April

U21 A North Football Championship

At Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree V Corofin, 7pm, Ref: G Moore

Wednesday 8 April

Minor A Football League - North

At Claregalway, Claregalway V Corofin, 7pm, Ref: T Kerin

At Cregg, Annaghdown V Mountbellew/Moylough, 7pm, Ref: M Collins

At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy V Monivea-Abbey, 7pm, Ref: G Guinan

Minor B1 Football League - North

At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales V St Gabriel's, 7pm, Ref: Gerry Daly

At Athenry, Athenry V Oranmore-Maree, 7pm, Ref: G Moore

At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane V Loughrea, 7pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas

Minor B2 Football League - North

At Headford, Headford V St Brendan's, 7pm, Ref: A O Connell

At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Williamstown, 7pm, Ref: M Flaherty

At Caltra Pitch, Caltra V Kilkerrin-Clonberne, 7pm, Ref: N Dempsey

Minor C Football League - North

At Barnaderg , Killererin V Menlough, 7pm, Ref: S Lyons

At Milltown, Milltown V Cortoon Shamrocks, 7pm, Ref: J Devlin

Minor A Football League - West

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rua, 7pm, Ref: F Kinneen

At Barna, Barna V St. James, 7pm, Ref: J Molloy

Minor B1 Football League - West

At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V St Michael's, 7pm, Ref: P Mac Donncha

At Oileáin Árainn, Oileáin Árainn V Oughterard, To TBC

Minor B2 Football League -West

At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh, 7pm, Ref: M Ó Gríofa

At Spideal, An Spidéal V Killanin, 7pm, Ref: K Quinn

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1000 seconds.