GAA Fixtures

Hurling Fixtures

Friday 11 July

Junior A Hurling Championship:  At Killimor, Meelick-Eyrecourt v  Portumna 7.30pm Ref: Liam Gordon; At Castlegar, Bearna-Na Forbacha v  Athenry 7.30pm Ref: Tom Toby Connor.

Junior C Hurling Championship: At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v  Carnmore 7.30pm Ref: Peter Campbell;  At Clarinbridge, Clarinbridge v  Mullagh 7.30pm Ref: Paschal Sheehan;  At Kinvara, Kinvara v  Mícheál Breathnach 7.30pm Ref: Kevin Egan;  At Ballyloughane, Liam Mellows v  Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 7.30pm Ref: Conor Quinlan.

Junior C1 Hurling Championship: At Craughwell, Craughwell v  St Columba's 7.30pm Ref: Derek Kelly;  At Sylane, Sylane v  An Spidéal 7.30pm Ref: Richard McNicholas.

Saturday 12 July

Senior Hurling Championship: At Kenny Park, Sarsfields v Mullagh  7pm Ref: Sean Moran; At Loughrea, Tommy Larkins v  Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5.30pm Ref: Michael Dolan.

Intermediate Hurling Championship: At Loughrea, Kilbeacanty v  Meelick-Eyrecourt 7pm Ref: Gerry Donoghue;  At Pearse Stadium, Moycullen v  Oranmore-Maree 7pm Ref: Tom Connor; At Kenny Park, Killimor v  Rahoon-Newcastle 5.30pm Ref: Pat Greene.

Junior A Hurling Championship: At Pearse Stadium, Salthill-Knocknacarra v  Mícheál Breathnach 5.30pm Ref: Pat Mc Grath; At Carnmore, Ballygar v Liam Mellows 7pm Ref: Richard McNicholas;  At Craughwell, Annaghdown v Kiltormer 5.30pm Ref: Gerry O Connor;  At Tonabrocky, Menlo Emmetts v An Spidéal 7pm Ref: Fergal Bermingham;  At Skehana, Skehana v  Sylane 7pm Ref: Adrian Mooney.

Junior B Hurling Championship: At Gort, Clarinbridge v Beagh 7pm Ref: John Mc Donagh; At Ahascragh, Mountbellew/Moylough v Ballinasloe 7pm Ref: Kevin McGeeney; At Mountbellew, Pádraig Pearses v  Ahascragh/Fohenagh 7pm Ref: Christopher Browne.

Junior C Hurling Championship: At Cregg, Annaghdown v  Portumna 7pm  Ref: Paschal Sheehan.

Sunday 13 July

Senior Hurling Championship: At Kenny Park, Loughrea v  Killimordaly 5.30pm Ref: Seamus Moran;  At Kenny Park, Gort v Clarinbridge 7pm Ref: John Keane.

Junior A Hurling Championship: At Clarinbridge, St Thomas v Castlegar 7pm Ref: Liam Gordon;  At Killimor, Tommy Larkins v Kilnadeema-Leitrim 7pm Ref: Peter Campbell.

Junior B Hurling Championship: At Craughwell, Cappataggle v  Ballinderreen 7pm Ref: Michael Conway;  At Clarinbridge, Killimor v  Castlegar 5.30pm Ref: Joe Larkin;  At Carnmore, Kilbeacanty v  Abbeyknockmoy 7pm Ref: Leonard Fay.

Junior C Hurling Championship: At Athenry, Athenry v  Sarsfields 7pm Ref: Miley Holland.

Football Fixtures

Thursday 10 July

John Dunne Cup:At Barnaderg, Killererin v  Tuam Stars 7.30pm Ref: Noel Dempsey; At An Spideal, An Spidéal v  Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 7.30pm Ref: Ger Cahill.

Friday 11 July

John Dunne Cup: At Cregg, Annaghdown v  Kilconly 7.30pm Ref: Tom Nally; At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v  Mícheál Breathnach 7.30pm Ref: James Molloy.

Division 6 North: At Headford, Headford v  Killererin 8pm Ref: Charlie Ward.

Saturday 12 July

Division 6 West: At Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna v Na Piarsaigh 7pm Ref: Pádraig MacDonncha;  

Division 7 North: At Claregalway, Claregalway v Dunmore MacHales 6:30pm Ref: Michael Ruane; Division 7 West: At Clonbur, Clonbur v  Clifden 7pm Ref: Pat Ferriter;  At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v  Killanin 7pm Ref: Mairtin O Mainin.

Wednesday 16 July

Minor A Football C'Ship West: At Indreabhán, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v St James 7pm Ref: Tom Nally;   At TBC, An Spidéal v Barna 7pm Ref: James Molloy;  At Moycullen, Salthill-Knocknacarra v  Killanin 7.30pm Ref: Frank Kinneen; At Ros Muc, An Cheathrú Rua v  Moycullen 8:15pm Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy.

Minor B Football C'Ship West: At Oughterard, Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh v Clifden 7pm Ref: Frank Walsh;  At Mervue, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v  St Michael's 7pm Ref: Alan Carr;  At Ros Muc, Clonbur v Renvyle 7pm Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha;  At TBC, Mícheál Breathnach v  Oughterard 7pm Ref: Ger Cahill.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0914 seconds.