GAA Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Intermediate Football Championship Sun 01 Jun, At Tuam Stadium, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v St Brendan's 3pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas.

Division 1 Fri 30 May, At Mervue, St James v Mountbellew/Moylough 8pm Ref: S Hehirl; Sat, 31 May, At Barnaderg, Killererin v Menlough 6pm Ref: G Moore; At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6pm Ref: R Mc Nicholas; Sun 01 Jun, At Corofin, Corofin v Milltown 2pm Ref: M Flaherty; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Tuam Stars 2pm Ref: F Kinneen.

Division 2 Sat 31 May, At Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne v Salthill-Knocknacarra 6pm Ref: T Keating; Sun 01 Jun, At Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks v An Cheathrú Rua 2pm Ref: T Kerin; At Killannin, Killanin v St Michael's 2pm, Ref: T Faherty; At Claregalway, Claregalway v Oughterard 2pm, Ref: G Daly.

Division 3 Sat 31 May, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Barna 6pm, Ref: PJ Rabbitte; Sat 31 May, At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey v Clonbur 6pm, Ref: G Cahill.

Division 4 Sat 31 May, At Clifden, Clifden v Headford 6pm Ref: N Gorham; Mon 2 Jun, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v Athenry 2pm Ref: P Hansberry; At Williamstown, Williamstown v Salthill-Knocknacarra 2pm Ref: S Lyons.

Division 5 North Fri 30 May, At Kilconnell, St Gabriel's v Oranmore-Maree 8pm Ref: L Kelly; Mon 2 Jun, At Corofin, Corofin v Milltown 2pm, Ref: G Daly; Division 5 West Fri 30 May, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 7.30pm Ref: M O Mainin; Sat 31 May, At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v Southern Gaels 7.30pm Ref: T Faherty; Sun 1 Jun, At Renvyle, Renvyle v St James 2pm, Ref: P Ferriter.

Division 6 North Fri 30 May, At Barnaderg , Killererin v Cortoon Shamrocks 8pm Ref: T Keating; At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v Monivea-Abbey 8pm Ref: D Ryder; Sun 01 Jun, At Caltra, Caltra v Headford 2pm, Ref: S Lyons.

Division 6 West Fri 30 May, At Spideal, An Spidéal v Salthill-Knocknacarra 7.30pm, Ref: M Ó Gríofa; Sat 31 May, At Mervue, St. James v Na Piarsaigh 7pm, Ref: T Nally. Division 7 North Fri 30 May, At Athenry, Athenry v Sarsfields 8pm, Ref: G Moore; Sun 1 Jun, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Caherlistrane 12:00, Ref: C Ward; Mon, 02 Jun, At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v Claregalway 2pm, Ref: S Lawlor.

Division 7 West Fri 30 May, At Killannin, Killanin v Clonbur 7.30pm, Ref: G Cahill; Mon 02 Jun, At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v Mícheál Breathnach 12:00 Ref: G Cahill.

Division 8 North Fri 30 May, At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v Milltown 8pm Ref: P Quinn; At Corofin, Corofin v Williamstown 8pm, Ref: T Melia; At Ballymacward, Pádraig Pearses v Ballinasloe 8pm Ref: M Ruane; Sat, 31 May, At Cregg, Annaghdown v St Gabriel's 6pm Ref: Pat Hansberry.

Hurling Fixtures

Junior A Hurling Championship Sat 31 May, At Kenny Park, Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Turloughmore 5.30pm Ref: S Moran; At Craughwell, Kiltormer v An Spidéal 5.30pm Ref: M Conway; At Loughrea, Tommy Larkins v Menlo Emmetts 7pm Ref: D Dillon; At Kenny Park, Sarsfields v Ardrahan 7pm Ref: An Mooney; At Turloughmore, Athenry v Sylane, 7pm Ref: C Quinlan; At Loughrea, Portumna v Castlegar 5.30pm Ref: P Shaughnessy.

Junior B Hurling Championship Thu 29 May, At Ballinderreen, Killimordaly v Ballinderreen 7pm Ref: J Mc Donagh; Sat 31 May, At Clarinbridge, Oranmore-Maree v Kilconieron 7pm Ref: J Mc Donagh; At Clarinbridge, Kilbeacanty v Kinvara 5.30pm Ref: M Dolan; At Portumna, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry v Killimor 7pm Ref: S Moran; Sun 01 Jun, At Castledaly, Beagh v Cappataggle 11:00 Ref: D Kelly; Tue 03 Jun, At Clarinbridge, Craughwell v Clarinbridge 7pm Ref: R Stankard.

Junior C Hurling Championship Wed 04 Jun, At Ardrahan, Ardrahan v Carnmore 7pm Ref: J Mc Donagh At Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen v Loughrea 7pm Ref: R Stankard At Ballymacward, Pádraig Pearses v Clarinbridge 7pm Ref: E Hardiman; At Woodford, Tommy Larkins v Meelick-Eyrecourt 7pm Ref: D Dillon; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Kinvara 7pm Ref: A Mooney; At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 7pm Ref: M Ó Cualáin; At Athenry, Athenry v Portumna 7pm Ref: E Shaughnessy; At Bullaun, Sarsfields v Kilnadeema-Leitrim 7pm Ref: P Shaughnessy; At Castledaly, St Thomas v Liam Mellows 7pm Ref: K Egan. Junior C1 Hurling Championship Sat 31 May, At Craughwell, Craughwell v An Spidéal 7pm Ref: P Campbell; Wed 04 Jun, At Renmore, St Columba's v Ballygar 7pm Ref: T Connor; At Sylane, Sylane v Craughwell 7pm Ref: R Nicholas; At An Spideal, An Spidéal v Tuam 7pm Ref: C Quinlan.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0960 seconds.