GAA Fixtures

Senior Hurling League Sunday 23 Mar,

At Loughrea, Loughrea V Tommy Larkins 11:00, Ref: tbc,At Kiltormer, Kiltormer V Turloughmore 11:00, Ref: Seamus Moran,At Beagh, Beagh V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 11:00, Ref: Kevin Egan

Division 1 Football League Sunday 23 Mar,

At Cregg, Annaghdown V Corofin 13:00, Ref: Gerry Guinan, At Barnaderg , Killererin V St. James 14:00, Ref: Martin Flaherty, At Menlough, Menlough V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 14:00, Ref: Gearoid O Conamha, At Milltown, Milltown V Caherlistrane 14:00, Ref: Noel Dempsey, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Mountbellew/Moylough 14:00, Ref: Gerry Moore

Division 2 Football League Sunday 23 Mar,

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Caltra 12:30, Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa, At Claregalway, Claregalway V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 14:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen, At Killannin, Killanin V Cortoon Shamrocks 14:00, Ref: James Molloy, At St Michael's, St Michael's V Kilconly 14:00, Ref: Shane Hehir, At Oughterard, Oughterard V An Cheathrú Rua 14:00, Ref: Tom Nally

Division 3 Football League Sunday 23 Mar,

At Inis Óirr, Oileáin Árainn V Clonbur 13:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt, At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Dunmore MacHales 14:00, Ref: P.j. Rabbitte, At Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna V Cárna-Caiseal 14:00, Ref: Ger Cahill, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Moycullen 14:00, Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy, At Corofin , Corofin V Monivea-Abbey 16:00, Ref: Tony Keating

Division 4 Football League Saturday 22 Mar,

At Athenry, Athenry V St Brendan's 17:00, Ref: Lloyd Kelly, Sunday, 23 Mar, At Clifden, Clifden V Williamstown 12:00, Ref: Noel Gorham, At Cregg, Annaghdown V Headford 15:00, Ref: Charlie Ward, At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk V Salthill-Knocknacarra 16:00, Ref: Gerry Daly, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V An Spidéal 16:00, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas

Intermediate Hurling Lge Sunday 23 Mar,

At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Pádraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: tbc, At Gort, Gort V Kilbeacanty 17:00, Ref: John Mc Donagh

U21 A Hurling Championship Saturday 22 Mar,

At Clarinbridge, Turloughmore V St Thomas 13:00, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy, At Ballinderreen, Gort V Clarinbridge 15:30, Ref: Fergal Bermingham, At Killimor, Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Portumna 15:30, Ref: Peter Murphy, At Gort, Craughwell V Castlegar 15:30, Ref: Gerry O Connor, At Ballinasloe, Athenry V Loughrea 15:30, Ref: Peter Campbell

U21 B Hurling Championship Saturday 22 Mar,

At Craughwell, Killimor V Moycullen 15:30, Ref: Michael Dolan, At Castlegar, Killimordaly V Ballinderreen 15:30, Ref: Pat Mc Grath, At Tonabrocky, Liam Mellows V Cois Fharraige 15:30, Ref: Alan Kelly, At Turloughmore, Carnmore V Oranmore-Maree 15:30, Ref: Leonard Fay, At Carnmore, Kinvara V Pádraig Pearses 15:30, Ref: Miley Holland, At Loughrea, Mullagh V Kilconieron 15:30, Ref: Gerry Donoghue, At Castledaly, Sarsfields V Michael Cusacks 15:30, Ref: Michael Conway, At Ahascragh, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Abbeyknockmoy 15:30, Ref: Christopher Browne

U21 C Hurling Championship Saturday 22 Mar,

At Cregg, Annaghdown V Ballinasloe 15:30, Ref: tbc. At Ballygar, Ballygar V Mountbellew/Moylough 15:30, Ref: K McGeeney

Minor C Football League - North Saturday 22 Mar,

At Ballygar, St Brendan's V Cortoon Shamrocks tbc Ref: Sean Lyons

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0722 seconds.