Mayo GAA Fixtures

Friday August 6

County Junior Football Championship Section 1 (At 7.30pm )

Castlebar Mitchels v Swinford, Ref: John Walker in Castlebar Mitchels;

Saturday August 7

County Senior Football Championship Section 2 (At 7pm )

Aghamore v Castlebar Mitchels, Ref: John Hughes in Aghamore;

Moy Davitts V Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Moy Davitts;

County Senior Football Championship Section 4 (At 7pm )

Ballaghaderreen v Knockmore, Ref: Dennis Harrington in Ballaghaderreen;

Ballinrobe v Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Ronan Gurren in Ballinrobe;

County Intermediate Football Championship Section 2 (At 7pm )

Hollymount v Tuar Mhic Éadaigh, Ref: Charlie Collins in Hollymount;

Cill Chomáin v Crossmolina, Ref: Liam Higgins in Cill Chomáin;

County Junior Football Championship Section 1 (At 7pm )

Lahardane v Charlestown, Ref: Mark Tuffy in Lahardane;

County Junior Football Championship Section 2 (At 7pm )

Davitts v Breaffy, Ref: Mark Barry in Davitts;

Ardnaree v Westport, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Ardnaree;

County Junior Football Championship Section 6 (At 7pm )

Kilmovee v Béal an Mhuirthead, Ref: John Boyle in Kilmovee;

Killala v Carramore, Ref: John Glavey in Killala;

Sunday August 8

County Senior Football Championship Section 1 (At 5pm )

Crossmolina v Garrymore, Ref: Michael Daly in Crossmolina;

Ballintubber v Claremorris, Ref: Vincent Neary in Ballintubber;

County Senior Football Championship Section 3 (At 2.30pm )

Westport v Charlestown, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Westport;

Kiltane v Breaffy, Ref: Martin Murphy in Kiltane;

County Intermediate Football Championship Section 1 (At 5pm )

Béal an Mhuirthead v Bonniconlon, Ref: Liam Devenney in Béal an Mhuirthead;

Kiltimagh v Mayo Gaels, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Kiltimagh;

County Intermediate Football Championship Section 3 (At 4pm )

Burrishoole v Kilmeena, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Burrishoole;

Ballyhaunis v Swinford, Ref: Mel Kenny in Ballyhaunis;

County Intermediate Football Championship Section 4 (At 2.30pm )

Achill v Killala, Ref: Jerome Henry in Achill;

Kilmaine v Davitts, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Kilmaine;

County Junior Football Championship Section 3 (At 2.30pm )

Islandeady v Aghamore, Ref: Pat Dowling in Islandeady;

County Junior Football Championship Section 3 (At 12pm )

Balla v Crossmolina, Ref: Tommy Warde in Islandeady;

County Junior Football Championship Section 4 (At 12pm )

Knockmore v Moygownagh, Ref: Benny Holmes in Knockmore;

Ballycroy v Louisburgh, Ref: John Reynolds in Ballycroy;

County Junior Football Championship Section 5 (At 4pm )

Achill v Ardagh, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Achill;

County Junior Football Championship Section 5 (At 12pm )

Moy Davitts V Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Michael Moran in Moy Davitts;

County Junior Football Championship Section 7 (At 12pm )

Kilfian v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Martin Walsh in Kilfian;

Eastern Gaels v Parke, Ref: Michael Vahey in Eastern Gaels;

County Junior Football Championship Section 8 (At 12pm )

Claremorris v Ballaghaderreen, Ref: Martin Costello in Claremorris;

Ballycastle v The Neale, Ref: Martin Roughneen in Ballycastle;

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1036 seconds.