GAA Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Senior Football Championship Fri 06 Jun, At Tuam Stadium, Caltra v Kilconly 19:30 Ref: Gerry Daly.

Sat 07 Jun, At Pearse Stadium, An Cheathrú Rua v Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:30 Ref: Martin Flaherty; At Pearse Stadium, Cárna-Caiseal v Tuam Stars 17:15 Ref: Ger Cahill; At Tuam Stadium, Cortoon Shamrocks v St James 17:30 Ref: Gearoid O Conamha; At Pearse Stadium, Caherlistrane v Mícheál Breathnach 19:00 Ref: James Molloy; At Tuam Stadium, Corofin v Mountbellew/Moylough 19:15 Ref: Shane Hehir.

Sun, 08 Jun, At Corofin , Killererin v Barna 14:00 Ref: Gerry Guinan; At Tuam Stadium, Milltown v Menlough 15:00 Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa; At Pearse Stadium, Annaghdown v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 15:30 Ref: PJ Rabbitte; At Tuam Stadium, St Michael's v Kilkerrin-Clonberne 16:45, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt.

Intermediate Football Championship Sat 07 Jun, At Tuam Stadium, Dunmore MacHales v Oughterard 15:45, Ref: Noel Dempsey.

Sun 08 Jun, At Pearse Stadium, Claregalway v Killanin 12:00 Ref: Tommy Faherty; At Menlough, Ballinasloe v Monivea-Abbey 13:00 Ref: Frank Kinneen; At Tuam Stadium, Headford v Salthill-Knocknacarra 13:15 Ref: Lloyd Kelly; At Pearse Stadium, An Spidéal v Clonbur 13:45 Ref: Tony Keating; At Menlough, Corofin v Williamstown 14:45 Ref: Gerry Moore; At Corofin , Athenry v Moycullen 15:45 Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy.

Division 5 North Sun 08 Jun, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Oranmore-Maree 12:00 Ref:Charlie Ward.

Division 5 West Sat 07 Jun, At Renvyle, Renvyle v Southern Gaels 18:00 Ref: Mairtin O Mainin; Sun 08 Jun, At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v An Cheathrú Rua 12:00 Ref: Ger Cahill; At Mervue, St James v Oughterard 12:00 Ref: Tom Nally.

Division 6 West Mon 09 Jun, At Moycullen, Moycullen v Barna 19:00 Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin.

Division 7 West Sun 08 Jun, At Clifden, Clifden v Cárna-Caiseal 12:00 Ref: Alan Carr.

Division 8 North Fri 06 Jun, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Milltown 20:00 Ref: Sean Lyons; Sat 07 Jun, At Cregg, Annaghdown v St Gabriel's 18:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry.

Hurling Fixtures

Junior A Hurling Championship Sat 07 Jun, At Athenry, Ballygar v St Thomas 19:00 Ref: Leonard Fay.

Junior B Hurling Championship Sat 07 Jun, At Loughrea, Beagh v Cappataggle 19:00 Ref: Phelim Shaughnessy.

Junior C Hurling Championship Sun 08 Jun, At Kilnadeema, Kilnadeema-Leitrim v St Thomas 12:00 Ref: Michael Haverty.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0993 seconds.