Mayo GAA Fixtures

Friday April 7

U18 Football League Division 1 (At 7pm )

Knockmore v Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Charlie Collins in Knockmore;

Moy Davitts v Ballintubber, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Moy Davitts;

Castlebar Mitchels v Claremorris, Ref: Martin Murphy in Castlebar Mitchels;

Swinford v Westport, Ref: Peadar Walsh in Swinford;

 

U18 Football League Division 2 (At 7pm )

Ballyhaunis v Aghamore, Ref: Ronan Gurren in Ballyhaunis;

Kiltimagh v Ballaghaderreen, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Kiltimagh;

Crossmolina v Louisburgh, Ref: Liam Higgins in Crossmolina;

Charlestown v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Charlestown;

 

U18 Football League Division 3 (At 7pm )

Breaffy v Ardnaree, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Breaffy;

Carras v Lahardane, Ref: Michael Vahey in Carras;

Burrishoole v Naomh Pádraig, Ref: Mel Kenny in Burrishoole;

The Neale v St. Gerard’s, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in The Neale;

 

U18 Football League Division 4B (At 7pm )

Ardmoy V Kilmeena, Ref: Benny Holmes in Ardmoy;

Bonniconlon V Tuar Mhic Éadaigh, Ref: Liam Devenney in Bonniconlon;

 

U18 Football League Division 5 (At 7pm )

Kilmovee V Ballinrobe, Ref: Martin Roughneen in Kilmovee;

Mayo Gaels V Eastern Gaels, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Mayo Gaels;

 

Saturday May 1

Senior Football League Division 1D (At 6.30pm )

Lahardane v Bonniconlon, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Lahardane;

Ballycastle v Charlestown, Ref: John Boyle in Ballycastle;

Kilmaine v Crossmolina, Ref: Martin Walsh in Kilmaine;

Killala v Knockmore, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Killala;

 

Football League Division 1E (At 6.30pm )

Moygownagh v Ballinrobe, Ref: Michael Herr in Moygownagh;

Ballintubber v Castlebar Mitchels, Ref: John Reynolds in Ballintubber;

Kilmovee v Eastern Gaels, Ref: Gerry Carmody in Kilmovee;

Ardagh v Moy Davitts, Ref: Richard Cosgrove in Ardagh;

 

Senior Football League Division 1F (At 6.30pm )

Ballaghaderreen v Aghamore, Ref: Tommy Warde in Ballaghaderreen;

Ballyhaunis v Mayo Gaels, Ref: Martin Roughneen in Ballyhaunis;

Kiltimagh v The Neale, Ref: John Glavey in Kiltimagh;

 

Senior Football League Division 2F (At 6.30pm )

Breaffy v Achill, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw in Breaffy;

Swinford v Cill Chomáin, Ref: Jon Finn in Swinford;

Westport v Kilfian, Ref: Martin Corcoran in Westport;

Balla v Lacken, Ref: Padraig Costello in Balla;

Sunday May 2 

Senior Football League Division 1A (At 2pm )

Westport v Ballinrobe, Ref: Liam Devenney in Westport;

Claremorris v Crossmolina, Ref: John Hughes in Claremorris;

Charlestown v Moy Davitts, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Charlestown;

Ballintubber v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Liam Higgins in Ballintubber;

 

Senior Football League Division 1A (At 3.30pm )

Ballaghaderreen v Knockmore, Ref: Mel Kenny in Charlestown;

 

Senior Football League Division 1B (At 2pm )

Breaffy v Castlebar Mitchels, Ref: Vincent Neary in Breaffy;

Islandeady v Davitts, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Islandeady;

Burrishoole v Garrymore, Ref: Charlie Collins in Burrishoole;

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh v Kiltane, Ref: Martin Murphy in Tuar Mhic Éadaigh;

Aghamore v Kiltimagh, Ref: Dennis Harrington in Aghamore;

 

Senior Football League Division 1C (At 2pm )

Cill Chomáin v Ballyhaunis, Ref: Benny Holmes in Cill Chomáin;

The Neale v Hollymount, Ref: Declan Corcoran in The Neale;

Ardnaree v Kilmeena, Ref: Tommy Warde in Ardnaree;

Achill v Louisburgh, Ref: Martin Costello in Achill;

Parke v Swinford, Ref: Michael Moran in Parke;

 

Senior Football League Division 1D (At 2pm )

Mayo Gaels v Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Mayo Gaels;

 

Senior Football League Division 1E (At 2pm )

Carramore v Crossmolina, Ref: Michael Vahey in Carramore;

 

Senior Football League Division 1F (At 2pm )

Kilmovee V Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Peadar Walsh in Kilmovee;

 

Page generated in 0.1111 seconds.