Mayo GAA Results

Week ending April 5

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A:

Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-8, Venue: Moy-Davitts, Round 1;

Shrule-Glencorrib 0-7, Ballaghadereen 1-13, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 1;

Ballina Stephenites 1-9, Breaffy 0-9, Venue: Ballina, Round 1;

Westport 0-10, Burrishoole 0-8, Venue: Westport, Round 1;

Ballinrobe 0-12, Charlestown 1-6, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 1;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1B:

Davitts 3-8, Swinford 2-10, Venue: Davitts, ;

Garrymore 0-8, Claremorris 1-8, Venue: Garrymore, ;

Kiltane 2-5, Ballintubber 2-10, Venue: Kiltane, ;

Belmullet 0-8, Aghamore 0-6, Venue: Belmullet, ;

Tourmakeady 1-12, Kilmeena 1-11, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C:

Hollymount 1-8, Achill 2-6, Venue: Hollymount, ;

Islandeady 0-10, Kiltimagh 0-9, Venue: Islandeady, ;

Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-6, Bonniconlon 1-10, Venue: Parke, ;

Kilcommon 2-8, The Neale 1-12, Venue: Kilcommon, ;

Louisburgh 1-10, Kilmaine 1-10, Venue: Louisburgh, ;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1D:

Ballyhaunis -, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B-, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Not Played;

Eastern Gaels 0-9, Lahardane 2-4, Venue: Brickens, ;

Killala 1-7, Mayo Gaels 0-9, Venue: Killala, ;

Ardnaree 0-12, Carramore 0-12, Venue: Ardnaree, ;

Knockmore B 2-8, Ballina Stephenites B1-12, Venue: Knockmore, ;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E:

Crossmolina Deel Rovers C 1-13, Castlebar Mitchels B1-12, Venue: Crossmolina, ;

Charlestown B 1-11, Ballaghadereen B2-6, Venue: Charlestown, ;

Ballycastle 0-5, Ballintubber B0-4, Venue: Ballycastle, ;

Bohola Moy-Davitts B 1-7, Claremorris B2-7, Venue: Moy-Davitts, ;

Balla 2-5, Ardmoy 2-5, Venue: Balla, ;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F:

Achill B 1-11, Ardmoy B1-5, Venue: Achill, ;

Kilmovee 1-13, Aghamore B0-8, Venue: Kilmovee, ;

Lacken 2-5, Ballinrobe B2-8, Venue: Lacken, ;

Kilfian 1-11, Westport B0-4, Venue: Kilfian, ;

Davitts B 6-22, Kilcommon B1-3, Venue: Davitts, ;

Senior Hurling League Genfit Cup:

Ballyhaunis 3-9, Westport 0-14, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 4;

Tooreen 2-14, Castlebar Mitchels 2-7, Venue: Tooreen, Round 4;

Minor League Division 2:

Claremorris 0-8, Westport 0-3, Venue: Claremorris, Not Played;

Under 16 Division 1:

Swinford 1-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-11, Venue: Swinford, ;

Claremorris 4-12, Aghamore 1-5, Venue: Claremorris, ;

Castlebar Mitchels 2-6, Knockmore 1-9, Venue: Castlebar, ;

Westport 1-8, Ballina Stephenites 3-14, Venue: Westport, ;

Under 16 Division 2:

Shrule-Glencorrib -, Kiltane -, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Not Played;

Charlestown 1-5, Ballintubber 2-4, Venue: Charlestown, ;

Kilmaine 0-6, Shrule-Glencorrib 5-18, Venue: Kilmaine, ;

Under 16 Division 3:

Kiltimagh 8-17, Achill 2-3, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;

Breaffy 2-7, Islandeady 3-6, Venue: Breaffy, ;

Kilmeena 3-13, Belmullet 4-8, Venue: Kilmeena, ;

The Neale 3-13, Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-11, Venue: The Neale, ;

Under 16 Division 4:

Ballyhaunis 3-11, Balla 1-5, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;

Burrishoole 2-14, Ballinrobe 1-7, Venue: Burrishoole, ;

Under 16 Division 5:

Eastern Gaels 3-18, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-0, Venue: Brickens, ;

Garrymore 2-8, Kilmovee 4-8, Venue: Garrymore, ;

U-16 Hurling Eugene O Shae Competition:

Belmullet -, Ballyhaunis -, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd1-Conceded by Belmullet;

 

Page generated in 0.1210 seconds.