Mayo Club Championship Round One Results

Mayo GAA

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 1:

Garrymore 1-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-10,

Westport 1-7, Ballintubber 3-12,

P W L D +/- Pts

Ballintubber 1 1 0 0 11 2

Crossmolina 1 1 0 0 2 2

Garrymore 1 0 1 0 -2 0

Westport 1 0 1 0 -11 0

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 2:

Kiltane 1-12, Knockmore 1-10,

Ballinrobe 0-6, Breaffy 1-10,

P W L D +/- Pts

Breaffy 1 1 0 0 7 2

Kiltane 1 1 0 0 2 2

Knockmore 1 0 1 0 -2 0

Ballinrobe 1 0 1 0 -7 0

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 3:

Aghamore 1-6, Castlebar Mitchels 3-13,

Charlestown 0-12, Ballaghadereen 1-12,

P W L D +/- Pts

Castlebar 1 1 0 0 13 2

Ballaghadereen 1 1 0 0 3 2

Charlestown 1 0 1 0 -3 0

Aghamore 1 0 1 0 -13 0

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 4:

Ballina Stephenites 1-3, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-4,

Claremorris 0-11, Tourmakeady 0-7,

P W L D +/- Pts

Claremorris 1 1 0 0 4 2

Shrule-G'Corrib 1 1 0 0 1 2

Ballina 1 0 1 0 -1 0

Tourmakeady 1 0 1 0 -4 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 1:

Kilmaine 2-6, Bonniconlon 0-8,

Burrishoole 1-10, Swinford 2-4,

P W L D +/- Pts

Kilmaine 1 1 0 0 4 2

Burrishoole 1 1 0 0 3 2

Swinford 1 0 1 0 -3 0

Bonniconlon 1 0 1 0 -4 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 2:

Davitts 1-10, Kiltimagh 0-9,

Killala 2-5, Hollymount-Carramore 2-19,

P W D L +\- Pts

Holly/C'More 1 1 0 0 14 2

Davitts 1 1 0 0 4 2

Kiltimagh 1 0 0 1 -4 0

Killala 1 0 0 1 -14 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 3:

Mayo Gaels 0-9, Kilcommon 0-11,

Belmullet 1-9, Kilmeena 0-8,

P W D L +/- Pts

Belmullet 1 1 0 0 4 2

Kilcommon 1 1 0 0 2 2

Mayo Gales 1 0 0 1 -2 0

Kilmeena 1 0 0 1 -4 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 4:

Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-7, Ballyhaunis 1-13,

Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-16, Achill 1-6,

P W D L +\- Pts

Moy Davitts 1 1 0 0 7 2

Ballyhaunis 1 1 0 0 6 2

Parke KC 1 0 0 1 -6 0

Achill 1 0 0 1 -7 0

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0930 seconds.