Mayo GAA Fixtures

Friday July 30

County Under 21 Hurling Championship Final (At 7pm )

Castlebar Hurling v Tooreen , Ref: Charlie Collins in McHale Park, Castlebar;

 

U18 Football League Division 5 (At 7pm )

Kilmovee v Mayo Gaels , Ref: John Glavey in Kilmovee;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 1A (At 7pm )

Aghamore v Moy Davitts , Ref: Tommy Warde in Aghamore;

Shrule-Glencorrib v Ballina Stephenites , Ref: John Hughes in Shrule-Glencorrib;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 1C (At 7pm )

Charlestown v Knockmore , Ref: Paddy Carney in Charlestown;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 1D (At 7pm )

The Neale v Castlebar Mitchels , Ref: Martin Murphy in The Neale;

Crossmolina v Claremorris , Ref: Charlie Collins in Crossmolina;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 2A (At 7pm )

Ardnaree v Balla , Ref: Vincent Neary in Ardnaree;

Louisburgh v Kiltane , Ref: Mel Kenny in Louisburgh;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 2B (At 7pm )

Achill v Ballaghaderreen , Ref: Martin Corcoran in Achill;

St Gerard’s v Cill Chomáin , Ref: John Boyle in St. Gerard’s;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 2C (At 7pm )

Bonniconlon v Islandeady , Ref: Peter Geraghty in Bonniconlon;

Carras v Lahardane , Ref: Declan Corcoran in Carras;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 2D (At 7pm )

Davitts v Ardmoy , Ref: Peadar Walsh in Davitts;

Naomh Pádraig v Béal an Mhuirthead , Ref: Ray Devine in Naomh Pádraig;

 

U18 Football Summer League Division 3 (At 7pm )

Ballinrobe v Tuar Mhic Éadaigh , Ref: Sean Reilly in Ballinrobe;

Eastern Gaels v Kilmeena , Ref: Michael Daly in Eastern Gaels;

 

Saturday July 31

All Ireland Minor Football Championship quarter final (At 12.30pm )

Mayo v Offaly in Hyde Park, Roscommon

U14 A Hurling Championship (At 5pm )

Ballyvary v Westport , Ref: Darren Greaney in Ballyvary;

Tooreen v Moytura , Ref: Gerry Kilbride in Tooreen;

Caiseal Gaels v Castlebar Hurling , Ref: Peter Cassidy in Charlestown;

 

U13 B Hurling League (At 5pm )

James Stephens Ballina V Belmullet Hurling , Ref: Michael Herr in James Stephens Ballina;

 

East Mayo Junior Football Championship Section 1 (At 7.30pm )

Kilmovee v Swinford , Ref: Tommy Warde in Kilmovee;

 

East Mayo Junior Football Championship Section 1 (At 7.30pm )

Charlestown v Ballyhaunis , Ref: John Glavey in Charlestown;

Monday August 2

Ladies’ All Ireland Senior Football Championship (At 2.30pm )

Mayo v Kerry, Banagher Co Offaly.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1107 seconds.