Mayo GAA Results

GAA:

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A:

Ballina Stephenites 0-10, Shrule-Glencorrib 0-12, Venue: Ballina, Round 6;

Westport 0-17, Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-11, Venue: Westport, Round 6;

Ballintubber 0-7, Knockmore 2-9, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 6;

Charlestown 0-13, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-8, Venue: Charlestown, Round 6;

Ballaghadereen 0-17, Claremorris 1-9, Venue: Charlestown, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1B:

Belmullet 0-7, Davitts 0-6, Venue: Belmullet, Round 6;

Tourmakeady 2-13, Garrymore 0-11, Venue: Tourmakeady, Round 6;

Islandeady 0-6, Castlebar Mitchels 0-13, Venue: Islandeady, Round 6;

Burrishoole 0-11, Kiltimagh 0-6, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 6;

Breaffy 1-13, Aghamore 1-10, Venue: Breaffy, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C:

Kilmeena 1-8, Hollymount 2-8, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 6;

The Neale 3-8, Ballyhaunis 4-5, Venue: The Neale, Round 6;

Ardnaree 0-9, Swinford 1-12, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 6;

Kilcommon 2-9, Louisburgh 0-8, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 6;

Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-14, Achill 0-15, Venue: Parke, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1D:

Bonniconlon 0-12, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B0-8, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 6;

Kilmaine 1-16, Ballina Stephenites B1-10, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 6;

Lahardane 0-8, Knockmore B0-9, Venue: Lahardane, Round 6;

Mayo Gaels 0-11, Charlestown B1-16, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 6;

Killala 2-13, Ballycastle 1-9, Venue: Killala, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E:

Kilmovee 3-8, Castlebar Mitchels B0-17, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 6;

Carramore 0-7, Claremorris B0-13, Venue: Carramore, Round 6;

Ardagh 1-11, Eastern Gaels 1-15, Venue: Ardagh, Round 6;

Moygownagh 3-13, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C2-7, Venue: Moygownagh, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F:

Kilmovee 1-4, Davitts B3-17, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 6;

Ballyhaunis B 0-16, The Neale B0-9, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 6;

Ballaghadereen B 0-8, Shrule-Glencorrib B1-7, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 6;

Aghamore B 5-12, Mayo Gaels B1-10, Venue: Aghamore, Round 6;

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 2F:

Breaffy B 0-6, Lacken 0-9, Venue: Breaffy, Round 6;

Swinford B 0-8, Kilfian 3-9, Venue: Swinford, Round 6;

Balla 4-19, Ballycroy 0-4, Venue: Balla, Round 6;

Achill B 3-20, Kilcommon B1-5, Venue: Achill, Round 6;

Senior Hurling League Genfit Cup:

Tooreen 0-8, Ballyhaunis 3-12, Venue: Tooreen, Final:

 

Page generated in 0.1100 seconds.