Mayo GAA fixtures

Friday April 9

County Under 18 A Hurling Championship (At 7pm )

Tooreen v Castlebar Hurling, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Tooreen;

Saturday April 10

Michael Walsh Intermediate League Group 1 (At 6.30pm )

Crossmolina v Achill, Ref: Richard Cosgrove in Crossmolina;

County Junior Football League Group 2 (At 6pm )

Balla v Louisburgh, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Parke;

County Senior Hurling League (Genfit Cup ) (At 6.30pm )

Westport v James Stephen's Ballina, Ref: Sean Granahan in Westport;

County Under 14B Hurling Féile Competition 2010 (At 6.30pm )

James Stephens Ballina v Belmullet Hurling, Ref: Michael Herr in James Stephen's Ballina;

East Mayo Senior Football Centenary Cup Final (At 6.30pm )

Aghamore v Ballyhaunis, Ref: Tommy Warde in Aghamore;

South Mayo Senior Football O'Mara Cup Final (At 6.30pm )

Ballinrobe v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: John Hughes in Ballinrobe;

West Mayo Senior Football Kelly Cup Final (At 6.30pm )

Burrishoole v Ballintubber, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Westport;

Sunday April 11

County Senior Hurling League (Genfit Cup ) (At 2.30pm )

Tooreen v Ballyhaunis, Ref: James McGrath in Tooreen;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 1 (At 12pm )

Ballina Stephenites V Ballintubber, Ref: Vincent Neary in Ballina Stephenites;

Knockmore v Moy Davitts, Ref: Liam Higgins in Knockmore;

Castlebar Mitchels v Swinford, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Castlebar Mitchels;

Claremorris v Westport, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Claremorris;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 2 (At 12pm )

Louisburgh v Aghamore, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Louisburgh;

Crossmolina v Ballyhaunis, Ref: Pat Dowling in Crossmolina;

Kiltimagh v Charlestown, Ref: John Glavey in Kiltimagh;

Ballaghaderreen v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Ballaghaderreen;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 3 (At 12pm )

Naomh Pádraig v Ardnaree, Ref: Ray Devine in Naomh Pádraig;

Burrishoole v Breaffy, Ref: Michael Moran in Burrishoole;

Lahardane v St Gerard’s, Ref: Padraig Doherty in Lahardane;

Carras v The Neale, Ref: John Boyle in Carras;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 4A (At 12pm )

Islandeady v Achill, Ref: Martin Walsh in Islandeady;

Cill Chomáin v Balla, Ref: Richard Cosgrove in Cill Chomáin;

Kiltane v Béal an Mhuirthead, Ref: Michael Herr in Kiltane;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 4B (At 12pm )

Davitts v Bonniconlon, Ref: Michael Vahey in Davitts;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 5 (At 1.30pm )

Claremorris v Mayo Gaels, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Claremorris;

Bord na nÓg Under 18 Football League Division 5 (At 12pm )

Ballinrobe v Eastern Gaels, Ref: Martin Costello in Ballinrobe;

County Under 14B Hurling Féile Competition 2010 (At 6.30pm )

Claremorris v Ballyvary, Ref: Christy Phillips in Claremorris;

County Under 14A Hurling Féile Competition 2010 (At 12pm )

Tooreen v Caiseal Gaels, Ref: Gerry Kilbride in Tooreen;

Moytura v Castlebar Hurling, Ref: Sean Granahan in Ballinrobe C.S.;

North Mayo Senior Football Sweeney Cup Final (At 2.30pm )

Knockmore v Cill Chomáin or Bonniconlon, Ref: To be appointed.

 

Page generated in 0.1319 seconds.