Mayo GAA fixtures

Friday April 2

U18 Football League Division 2 (at 6.30pm )

Louisburgh v Ballyhaunis, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Louisburgh;

 

U18 Football League Division 3 (at 6.30pm )

St Gerard’s v Naomh Pádraig, Ref: Martin Murphy in St Gerard’s;

 

County u18 B Hurling Championship (at 6.30pm )

Castlebar Hurling v Ballyvary, Ref: James McGrath in Castlebar Hurling;

 

County u18 A Hurling Championship (at 6.30pm )

Tooreen v Castlebar Hurling, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Tooreen;

Saturday April 3 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A (at 6.30pm )

Ballinrobe v Ballaghaderreen, Ref: Mel Kenny in Ballinrobe;

Westport v Ballintubber, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Westport;

Ballina Stephenites v Charlestown, Ref: Martin Murphy in Ballina Stephenites;

Shrule-Glencorrib v Claremorris, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Shrule-Glencorrib;

Moy Davitts v Crossmolina, Ref: Dennis Harrington in Moy Davitts;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1B (at 6.30pm )

Davitts v Aghamore, Ref: John Hughes in Davitts;

Kiltane v Breaffy, Ref: Liam Devenney in Kiltane;

Béal an Mhuirthead v Burrishoole, Ref: Liam Higgins in Béal an Mhuirthead;

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh v Islandeady, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Tuar Mhic Éadaigh;

Garrymore v Kiltimagh, Ref: Martin Walsh in Garrymore;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C (at 6.30pm )

Kilmeena v Achill, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Kilmeena;

Ardnaree v Cill Chomáin, Ref: Charlie Collins in Ardnaree;

Ballyhaunis v Louisburgh, Ref: John Boyle in Ballyhaunis;

The Neale v Parke, Ref: Martin Costello in The Neale;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1D (At 6.30pm )

Lahardane v Mayo Gaels, Ref: Benny Holmes in Lahardane;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E (at 6.30pm )

Crossmolina v Castlebar Mitchels, Ref: Padraig Doherty in Crossmolina;

 

West Mayo Senior Football Kelly Cup semi final (at 6.30pm )

Westport v Ballintubber, Ref: Eamonn McAndrew in Westport;

 

Sunday April 4

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1D (at 12 noon )

Bonniconlon v Ballycastle, Ref: Pat Dowling in Bonniconlon;

Ballina Stephenites v Charlestown, Ref: Michael Herr in Ballina Stephenites;

Kilmaine v Killala, Ref: Ronan Gurren in Kilmaine;

Crossmolina v Knockmore, Ref: Vincent Neary in Crossmolina;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E (at 12 noon )

Ballinrobe v Ballintubber, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Ballinrobe;

Moy Davitts v Carramore, Ref: Tommy Warde in Moy Davitts;

Eastern Gaels v Claremorris, Ref: John Glavey in Eastern Gaels;

Ardagh v Kilmovee, Ref: John Walker in Ardagh;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F (at 12 noon )

Mayo Gaels v Davitts, Ref: Mark Tuffy in Mayo Gaels;

Ballaghaderreen v Kilmovee, Ref: Jon Finn in Ballaghaderreen;

Aghamore v Kiltimagh, Ref: Gerry Carmody in Aghamore;

Shrule-Glencorrib v The Neale, Ref: Michael Vahey in Shrule-Glencorrib;

 

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 2F (at 12 noon )

Breaffy v Balla, Ref: Martin Corcoran in Breaffy;

Cill Chomáin v Ballycroy, Ref: Richard Cosgrove in Cill Chomáin;

Lacken v Kilfian, Ref: Liam Higgins in Lacken;

Achill v Westport, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Achill;

 

Monday April 5

County Senior Hurling League (Genfit Cup ) (at 12 noon )

Westport v Ballyhaunis, Ref: Joe Conway in Westport;

Castlebar Hurling v Tooreen, Ref: Kieran Byrne in Castlebar Hurling;

 

Page generated in 0.1268 seconds.