Mayo GAA fixtures

Saturday March 27

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 1 (At 5pm )

Aghamore v Breaffy, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Aghamore;

Claremorris v Kiltane, Ref: John Boyle in Claremorris;

Ballaghaderreen v Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Ronan Gurren in Ballaghaderreen;

Crossmolina v Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Mel Kenny in Crossmolina;

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 (At 3.30pm )

Charlestown v Westport, Ref: Vincent Neary in Charlestown;

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 (At 5pm )

Knockmore v Garrymore, Ref: Liam Devenney in Knockmore;

Ballintubber v Ballinrobe, Ref: Declan Corcoran in Ballintubber;

Castlebar Mitchels v Moy Davitts, Ref: Dennis Harrington in Castlebar Mitchels;

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate League Group 1 (At 5pm )

Crossmolina v Burrishoole, Ref: Mel Kenny in Crossmolina;

Hollymount v Killala, Ref: Martin Walsh in Hollymount;

Achill v Béal an Mhuirthead, Ref: John Reynolds in Achill;

Swinford v Mayo Gaels, Ref: Tommy Warde in Swinford;

 

Michael Walsh Intermediate League Group 2 (At 5pm )

Kilmeena v Bonniconlon, Ref: Kevin Corcoran in Kilmeena;

Ballyhaunis v Kilmaine, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Ballyhaunis;

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh v Davitts, Ref: Padraig Costello in Tuar Mhic Éadaigh;

Kiltimagh v Cill Chomáin, Ref: Michael Daly in Kiltimagh;

North Mayo Exclusive Junior Cup (At 5pm )

Moygownagh v Ardnaree, Ref: Charlie Collins in Moygownagh;

Kilfian v Lahardane Ref: Sean MacÉil in Kilfian;

 

North Mayo Exclusive Junior Cup Semi Final (At 5pm )

Ballycastle V Lacken, Ref: Pat Dowling in Ballycastle

Sunday March 28 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 1 (At 11am )

Ballintubber v Castlebar Mitchels, Ref: Mel Kenny in Ballintubber;

Moy Davitts v Claremorris, Ref: Martin Roughneen in Moy Davitts;

Westport v Knockmore, Ref: Michael Moran in Westport;

Swinford v Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Ronan Gurren in Swinford;

 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 2 (At 11am )

Aghamore v Kiltimagh, Ref: Peadar Walsh in Aghamore;

Ballyhaunis v Ballaghaderreen, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Ballyhaunis;

Shrule-Glencorrib v Crossmolina, Ref: Martin Murphy in Shrule-Glencorrib;

Charlestown v Louisburgh, Ref: Michael Daly in Charlestown;

 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 3 (At 11am )

Ardnaree v Carras, Ref: Sean MacÉil in Ardnaree;

Breaffy v Lahardane, Ref: Michael McHale in Breaffy;

St Gerard’s v Burrishoole, Ref: John Boyle in St Gerard’s;

The Neale v Naomh Pádraig, Ref: John Hughes in The Neale;

 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 4A (At 11am )

Balla v Kiltane, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Balla;

Cill Chomáin v Achill, Ref: Michael Herr in Cill Chomáin;

Béal an Mhuirthead v Islandeady, Ref: Charlie Collins in Béal an Mhuirthead;

 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 4B (At 11am )

Bonniconlon v Kilmeena, Ref: Malachy McCarron in Bonniconlon;

Ardmoy v Davitts, Ref: Liam Higgins in Ardmoy;

 

Bord na nÓg under 18 Football League Division 5 (At 11am )

Mayo Gaels v Ballinrobe, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Mayo Gaels;

Kilmovee v Claremorris, Ref: John Glavey in Kilmovee.

 

Page generated in 0.1090 seconds.