GAA Fixtures

Salthill Hotel Senior Hurling Championship:

Friday 25 Apr, At Loughrea, Clarinbridge v Mullagh 7pm

Ref: Michael Haverty;

Saturday 26 Apr, At Loughrea, Beagh v Craughwell 5pm

Ref: Phelim Shaughnessy; At Kenny Park, Carnmore v Sarsfields 5pm Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy; At Kenny Park, Ardrahan v Pádraig Pearses 6.30pm Ref: Leonard Fay; At Loughrea, Turloughmore v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 6.30pm Ref: Gerry O Connor; At Gort , Liam Mellows v Athenry 6.30pm Ref: Gerry Donoghue.

Sunday Apr 27, At Duggan Park , Kiltormer v Killimordaly 2pm Ref: Kevin Egan; At Duggan Park , St Thomas v Tommy Larkins 3.30pm Ref: Christopher Browne; At Kenny Park, Loughrea v Gort 5pm Ref: John Keane; At Kenny Park, Portumna v Castlegar 6.30pm Ref: Alan Kelly.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Friday, 25 Apr, At Kenny Park, Ballinderreen v Ahascragh/Fohenagh 7pm Ref: Peter Murphy.

Saturday 26 Apr, At Gort, Rahoon-Newcastle v Cappataggle 5pm Ref: Michael Dolan; At Duggan Park , Meelick-Eyrecourt v Abbeyknockmoy 6.30pm Ref: James Lundon; At Clarinbridge, Kilbeacanty v Moycullen 6.30pm Ref: Michael Conway.

Sunday, 27 Apr, At Ballinderreen, Clarinbridge v Kilconieron 3pm Ref: Adrian Mooney; At Ballinderreen, Craughwell v Oranmore-Maree 4.30pm Ref: Murt Ó Cualáin.

Senior Hurling League

Sunday 27 Apr, At Kilnadeema, Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Kinvara 10:30am Ref: Pat Greene.

Junior 1 Hurling Championship

Friday 25 Apr, At Tonabrocky, Bearna-Na Forbacha v An Spidéal 7pm, Ref: Pat Mc Grath; At The Prairie, Mícheál Breathnach v Sylane 7pm, Ref: Murt Ó Cualáin; At Renmore, Ballinasloe v Menlo Emmetts 7pm, Ref: John Keane; At Carnmore, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Skehana 7pm, Ref: Leonard Fay; AtTBC, Ballygar v Mountbellew/Moylough 7pm, Ref: TBC.

Minor A Hurling Championship

Wednesday 30 Apr, At Kilbeacanty, Gort v Tommie Larkins, 7pm Ref: Joe Larkin; At Gort, Castlegar v Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 7pm Ref: John McDonagh.

Football Fixtures

U21 A North Football Championship Semi Finals

Saturday 26 Apr, At Tuam Stadium, Corofin v Dunmore MacHales 5pm Ref: Gerry Daly; At Tuam Stadium, Claregalway v Mountbellew/Moylough 6.45pm Ref: Gerry Guinan.

U21 A West Football Championship Semi Finals

Sunday 27 Apr, At An Spideal, Barna v An Cheathrú Rua 2pm Ref: James Molloy; At An Spideal, Oughterard v Salthill-Knocknacarra 3:45pm Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy.

U21 B West Football Championship Final

Friday 25 Apr, At Ros Muc, Renvyle v Killanin 7pm Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt.

Division 6 - West Saturday 26 Apr, At An Spideal, An Spidéal v St James 7pm Ref: Kieran Quinn.

Division 7 - West Saturday 26 Apr, At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Cárna-Caiseal 7pm Ref: P O Ceallaigh.

Division 8 - North Saturday 26 Apr, At Cregg, Annaghdown v Williamstown 7pm, Ref: Tony Keating.

Minor B1 Football League North Final Friday 25 Apr, At Tuam Stadium, Kilconly v Caherlistrane 7pm Ref: Gerry Moore

Minor B2 Football League -West Sunday 27 Apr, At Clonbur, Clonbur v Clifden 12:00 Ref: Gerry Guinan; Mon 28 Apr, At Renvyle, Renvyle v Killanin 7pm Ref: Noel Gorham

John Dunne Cup Sunday 27 Apr, At Killannin, Killanin v St Michael's 1pm Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1156 seconds.