GAA Fixtures

Division 1: Saturday19 Apr, At Cregg, Annaghdown v Caherlistrane 4pm Ref: Shane Hehir; At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v St James 4pm Ref: Martin Flaherty; At Menlough, Menlough v Corofin 6pm Ref: PJ Rabbitte; At Milltown, Milltown v Killererin 6pm Ref: Gerry Guinan; At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna v Mountbellew/Moylough 6pm Ref: James Molloy;

Division 2 Saturday,19 Apr, At Claregalway, Claregalway v Caltra 6pm, Ref: Teddy Kerin; At Pearse Stadium, St Michael's v Kilkerrin-Clonberne 6pm, Ref: Máirtín Ó Gríofa; At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Killanin 6pm, Ref: Noel Dempsey; At Kilconly, Kilconly v An Cheathrú Rua 6pm, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas. Monday, 21 Apr, At Oughterard, Oughterard v Cortoon Shamrocks 3pm, Ref: Brendan Kinneavy

Division 3 Saturday 19 Apr, At Inis Mór, Oileáin Árainn v Monivea-Abbey 1pm, Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v Dunmore MacHales 6pm Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy; At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen v Clonbur 6pm Ref: Frank Kinneen; Sunday 20 Apr, At Forbacha, Barna v Corofin 12noon Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt; At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe v Cárna-Caiseal 2pm Ref: Gearoid O Conamha.

Division 4 Friday 18 Apr, At The Prairie, Salthill-Knocknacarra v An Spidéal 7pm, Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha; Saturday 19 Apr, At Clifden, Clifden v Headford 6pm, Ref: Noel Gorham; At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v Williamstown 6pm, Ref: Tony Keating; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Athenry 6pm, Ref: Kieran Quinn; At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v St Brendan's 6pm, Ref: Gerry Daly.

Division 5 - North Saturday 19 Apr, At Corofin, Corofin v Caherlistrane 6pm Ref: Padraic Kelly; Sunday 20 Apr, At Milltown, Milltown v Claregalway 12noon, Ref: Martin Collins; At Kilconnell, St Gabriel's v Mountbellew/Moylough 12noon Ref: Lloyd Kelly; Monday 21 Apr, At Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree v Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2pm, Ref: Teddy Kerin;

Division 5 West Saturday 19 Apr, At Gort , Southern Gaels v Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 7pm Ref: Pat Hansberry; Sunday 20 Apr, At Renvyle, Renvyle v Mícheál Breathnach 1pm Ref: Mairtin O Mainin; At Mervue, St. James v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1pm, Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin.

Division 6 North. Friday 18 Apr, At Kilconly, Kilconly v Cortoon Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Gerry Daly; Sunday 20 Apr, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v Killererin 12noon Ref: Gerry Moore;At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Caltra 12noon Ref: Gerry Guinan; Monday 21 Apr, At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey v Headford 2pm Ref: Noel Dempsey.

Division 6 West. Saturday 19 Apr, At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Barna 4pm, Ref: Frank Kinneen; Sunday 20 Apr, At St Michael's, St Michael's v Na Piarsaigh 1pm, Ref: Kieran Quinn

Division 7 North, Sunday 20 Apr, At Menlough, Menlough v Athenry 12noon Ref: Martin Gavin; At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Sarsfields 12noon Ref: Michael Ryder;At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Glenamaddy/Glinsk 2:30pm, Ref: Sean Lyons.

Division 7 West Friday 18 Apr, At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v Mícheál Breathnach 7pm Ref: Pat Ferriter; Sunday 20 Apr, At Killannin, Killanin v Clifden 1pm, Ref: Tom Nally; At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v Clonbur 1pm Ref: Alan Carr.

Division 8 North Friday,18 Apr, At Corofin, Corofin v Annaghdown 7pm Ref: Pat Hansberry; St Kilconnell, St Gabriel's v Mountbellew/Moylough 7pm Ref: Noel Larkin; At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe v Milltown 7pm Ref: Paul Quinn’ Saturday 19 Apr, At Ballymacward, Pádraig Pearses v Meelick-Eyrecourt 6pm Ref: Michael Ruane

U21 A West Football Championship Friday18 Apr, At Oughterard, Oughterard v Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Ger Cahill

U21 B North Football Championship Friday 18 Apr, At Tuam Stadium, Headford v Oranmore-Maree 7pm, Ref: Tony Keating

Minor A Football League North Wedneday 23 Apr, At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v Corofin 7pm, Ref: Gerry Daly; At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey v Mountbellew/Moylough 7pm, Ref: Gerry Guinan

Minor B1 Football League North, Wednesday, 23 Apr, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Annaghdown 7pm Ref: Charlie Ward; Minor B2 Football League North Wednesday, 23 Apr, At Athenry, Athenry v Ballinasloe 7pm, Ref: Michael Ruane; At Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree v Kilkerrin-Clonberne 7pm, Ref: Pat Hansberry.

Minor C Football League North Wednesday23 Apr, At Ballygar, St Brendan's v Milltown 7pm, Ref: Martin Gavin.

Hurling Fixtures

U21 A Hurling Championship Friday18 Apr, At Craughwell, Cappataggle v Rahoon-Salthill 6pm Ref: Leonard Fay; Monday 21 Apr, At Duggan Park , Ahascragh/Fohenagh v Castlegar 17:00 Ref: Leonard Fay

U21 B Hurling Championship, Friday18 Apr, At Duggan Park, Sarsfields v Killimordaly 18:30 Ref: Christopher Browne.

Junior 1 Hurling Championship Monday 21 Apr, At Tonabrocky, An Spidéal v Mícheál Breathnach 6pm Ref: John Keane; At The Prairie, Menlo Emmetts v Bearna-Na Forbacha 6pm Ref: Pat Mc Grath; At Ballymacward, Sylane v Ballinasloe 6p Ref: Michael Dolan; At Castlegar, Mountbellew/Moylough v Salthill-Knocknacarra 6pm Ref: Tom Toby Connor.

Minor A Hurling Championship Friday18 Apr, At Gort GAA Grounds, Tommy Larkins v Kinvara 6pm Ref: Kevin Egan; At Clarinbridge, Craughwell v Castlegar 6pm Ref: Paschal Sheehan; Monday 21 Apr, At Kinvara, Liam Mellows v Gort 12noon Ref: John Mc Donagh; At Loughrea, Cappataggle v Athenry 12noon Ref: Pat Greene; At Carnmore, Turloughmore v Clarinbridge 12noon Ref: Sean Moran; At Craughwell, Kilconieron v Ardrahan 12noon Ref: Phelim Shaughnessy;

Minor B Hurling Championship Friday 18 Apr,

At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v Cois Fharraige 6pm Ref: Peter Campbell; At Killimor, Killimor v Ahascragh/Fohenagh 6pm Ref: Gerry Donoghue; At Tynagh, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry v Abbeyknockmoy 6pm Ref: Peter Murphy; At Kilbeacanty, Michael Cusacks v Oranmore-Maree 6pm Ref: Gerry O Connor; Monday 21 Apr, At Portumna, Portumna v Meelick-Eyrecourt 12noon Ref: Liam Gordon; At An Spideal, Cois Fharraige v Killimor 12noon Ref: Conor Quinlan; At Abbeyknockmoy, Abbeyknockmoy v St Thomas 12noon Ref: Adrian Mooney; At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Mullagh 12noon Ref: James Hoade; At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen v Pádraig Pearses 12noon, Ref: Fergal Bermingham; At Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree v Carnmore 12noon Ref: Paschal Sheehan; At New Inn, Sarsfields v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:30 Ref: David Dillon; Wednesday 23 Apr, At Tonabrocky, Rahoon/Salthill v Portumna 7pm Ref: Fergal Bermingham

Minor B1 Hurling Championship Friday 18 Apr, At Cregg, Annaghdown v Sylane 6pm Ref: Adrian Mooney; Monday 21 Apr, At Tuam, Tuam v Sylane 12noon Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas; At Ballygar, Ballygar v Bearna-Na Forbacha 12noon Ref: Kevin McGeeney; At Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen v Ballinasloe 12noon Ref: Ronan Stankard; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Kiltormer 12noon Ref: Miley Holland.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1242 seconds.