Galway GAA fixtures

Football fixtures

S aturday August 6

Division 3 League

Monivea-Abbey v Glenamaddy, at Monivea, 7pm, Ref: L Kelly.

Division 4 League

Headford v St Brendan's, at Headford, 7pm, Ref: G Guinan.

Mícheál Breathnach v St Gabriel's, at Indreabhán, 7pm, Ref: M O Mainin.

Claregalway v An Cheathrú Rua, at Claregalway, 7pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas.

Annaghdown v An Fhairche-Clonbur, at Annaghdown, 7pm, Ref: G Cahill.

Cahill Cup Final

Menlough v Oranmore-Maree, at Tuam Stadium, 6pm, Ref: A O Connell.

Junior Football Championship North

Tuam Stars v Caherlistrane, at Corofin, 6pm, Ref: M Collins.

Division 5 (West ) League

St James v Moycullen, at Corofin, 6.30pm, Ref: T Nally.

Sunday August 7

Division 3 League

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Oileáin Árainn, at Leitir Móir, 3pm, Ref: T Faherty.

Junior A Football Championship West

St Michael's v Salthill-Knocknacarra, at Westside, 12noon, Ref: G Cahill.

Division 7 (West ) League

Clifden v Mícheál Breathnach, at Clifden, 1pm, Ref: M O Mainin.

Wednesday August 10

Minor B West Football Championship - West

Mícheál Breathnach v An Cheathrú Rua, at Páirc Ros a'Mhíl, 7pm, Ref: T Faherty.

Clifden/Renvyle v Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh, at Oughterard, 7pm, Ref: F Walsh.

Hurling Fixtures

Friday August 5

Junior A Hurling Championship

Ardrahan v Turloughmore, at Ballinderreen, 7pm, Ref: P Sheehan.

Ballygar v Athenry, at Duggan Park, 7pm, Ref: C Browne.

Gort v Loughrea, at Castledaly, 7pm, Ref: J Larkin.

Bearna-Na Forbacha v Craughwell, at Carnmore, 7pm, Ref: L Fay.

Junior C Hurling Championship

Tommy Larkins v Oranmore-Maree, at Woodford, 7.30pm, Ref: G Donoghue.

Saturday August 6

Junior B Hurling Championship

Mountbellew/Moylough v Killimordaly, at Abbeyknockmoy, 6.30pm, Ref: D Staunton.

Killimor v Kiltormer, at Clonfert, 6.30pm, Ref: S Moran.

Ahascragh/Fohenagh v Kinvara, at Killimor, 6.30pm, Ref: J Rosney.

Craughwell v Moycullen, at Castlegar, 6.30pm, Ref: P Mc Grath.

Sunday August 7

Senior Hurling League quarter-final

Mullagh v Turloughmore, at Mullagh, 12noon, Ref: M Dolan.

Junior C Hurling Championship

An Spidéal v Rahoon-Newcastle, at An Spideal, 6pm, Ref: C Quinlan.

Ballinderreen v Ahascragh/Fohenagh, at Ballinderreen, 6pm, Ref: J Mc Donagh.

Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry v Tommy Larkins, at Tynagh, 6pm, Ref: Dk Kelly.

Beagh v Mullagh, at Beagh, 6pm, Ref: G O Connor.

Ardrahan v Meelick-Eyrecourt, at Ardrahan, 6pm, Ref: K Egan.

Liam Mellows v Pádraig Pearses, at Ballyloughane, 6pm, Ref: M Ó Cualáin.

Kilbeacanty v Sarsfields 6pm, at Kilbeacanty, Ref: R Stankard.

Moycullen v Sylane, at Maigh Cuilinn, 6pm, Ref: D Earls.

Junior C1 Hurling Championship

Tuam v Clarinbridge, at Tuam, 6pm, Ref: A Mooney.

Craughwell v Ballinasloe, at Craughwell, 6pm, Ref: J Larkin.

Tuesday August 9

Intermediate Hurling League

Oranmore-Maree v Ahascragh/Fohenagh, at Oranmore, 7pm, Ref: P Fahy.

Junior B Hurling Championship

Kilconieron v Castlegar, at Clarinbridge, 7pm, Ref: M Conway.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0925 seconds.