GAA Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Thu 14 Jul

Cahill Cup Semi Final

At Athenry, Athenry V Menlough, 7.30pm, Ref: S Hehir

Fri 15 Jul

Division 1 League

At Killannin, Killanin V St. James, 7.45pm, Ref: T Faherty

At Westside, St Michael’s V Tuam Stars, 7.45pm, Ref: F Kinneen

At Cregg, Annaghdown V Milltown, 7.45pm, Ref: J Molloy

Division 2 League

At Caltra, Caltra V Kilconly, 7.45pm, Ref: G Daly

At Barnaderg , Killererin V Moycullen, 7.45pm, Ref: M Flaherty

Division 3 League

At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Oughterard, 7.45pm, Ref: B Kinneavy

At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey V An Spidéal, 7.45pm, Ref: G Guinan

Junior Football Championship North

At Mountbellew, Corofin V St Gabriel’s, 8pm, Ref: M Gavin

Division 8A (North ) League

At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Oranmore-Maree, 8pm, Ref: J Cahill

At Ballymacward, Pádraig Pearses V Loughrea, 8pm, Ref: P Hansberry

Sat 16 Jul

Division 1 League

At Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks V Mountbellew/Moylough, 6pm, Ref: G O Conamha

At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Corofin, 6pm, Ref: P Mac Donncha

Division 2 League

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Caherlistrane, 5pm, Ref: M Ó Gríofa

Division 4 League

At Ballygar, St Brendan’s V Claregalway 6pm, Ref: P.j. Rabbitte

Junior Football Championship West

At Indreabhán, Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rua, 7pm, Ref: T Faherty

At Ros Muc, Renvyle V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir, 7pm, Ref: B Kinneavy

Junior A Football Championship North

At TBC, Dunmore MacHales V Meelick-Eyrecourt, 7pm, Ref: TBC

Junior A Football Championship West

At Oughterard, Na Piarsaigh V Fr Griffins/Éire Óg, ,7pm, Ref: F Walsh

At Killannin, Oughterard V Barna 7pm, Ref: A Carr

At Maigh Cuilinn, An Spidéal V St. James, ,7pm, Ref: T Nally

Division 7 (West ) League

At Inis Mór, Oileáin Árainn V Clifden, 2pm, Ref: M O Curraoin

Mon 18 Jul

Minor B West Football Championship - West

At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Clifden / Renvyle, 7pm, Ref: T Faherty

Tue 19 Jul

John Dunne Cup Semi Finals

At TBC, Barna V Mícheál Breathnach, 7.30pm, Ref: K Quinn

At Tuam Stadium, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Cortoon Shamrocks, 7.30pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas

Junior Football Championship North

At Corofin, Tuam Stars V Caherlistrane, 7.45pm, Ref: M Collins

Wed 20 Jul

Junior A Football Championship West

At Renmore, St Michael’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra, 7.30pm, Ref: G Cahill

Hurling Fixtures

Fri 15 Jul

Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Off

At Kenny Park, Carnmore V Kiltormer, 7.30pm, Ref: A Kelly

Junior C Hurling Championship

At Tynagh, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Ballinderreen, 7.30pm, Ref: Sm Moran

At Beagh, Beagh V Ardrahan, 7.30pm, Ref: K Egan

At Turloughmore, Turloughmore V Liam Mellows, ,7.30pm, Ref: L Fay

At Sylane, Sylane V Sarsfields 7.30pm, Ref: C Ward

Junior C1 Hurling Championship

At Craughwell, Craughwell V Clarinbridge, 7.30pm, Ref: J Larkin

At Tuam, Tuam V Ballinasloe, 7.30pm, Ref: R Mc Nicholas

U21 B Hurling Championship

At Killimor, Killimor V Tommy Larkins, 7.30pm, Ref: D Kelly

Sat 16 Jul

Junior A Hurling Championship

At Turloughmore, Athenry V Sylane, 7pm, Ref: M Ó Cualáin

Junior B Hurling Championship

At Carnmore, Menlo Emmetts V Pádraig Pearses, 7pm, Ref: J Lundon

At Clarinbridge, Ballinderreen V Craughwell, 7pm, Ref: R Stankard

Junior C Hurling Championship

At Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Ahascragh/Fohenagh, 7pm, Ref: C Quinlan

At Cregg, Annaghdown V Loughrea, 7.30pm, Ref: A Mooney

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0658 seconds.