GAA Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Friday 30 Oct 

Co. Junior B Football Final 

At Loughgeorge, An Spidéal V Meelick-Eyrecourt, 8pm, Ref: M Flaherty 

Saturday 31 Oct 

Senior Football Relegation Final

At Tuam Stadium, Kilconly V Kilkerrin-Clonberne, 3pm, Ref: F Kinneen 

Division 1 League

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Annaghdown, 3pm, Ref: T Faherty 

Division 3 League

At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales V An Spidéal, 6pm, Ref: G Guinan 

Junior A Football Championship North Final

At Tuam Stadium, Glinsk V Mountbellew/Moylough, 1:15pm, Ref: G Guinan 

Sunday 01 Nov 

Division 2 League

At Menlough, Menlough V Killererin, 2pm, Ref: G O Conamha 

At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Oughterard, 2pm, Ref: P Mac Donncha 

Junior C Football Championship North Final 

At Tuam Stadium, Williamstown V Caherlistrane, 2pm, Ref: M Gavin 

Division 8B (North ) League

At Milltown, Milltown V Mountbellew/Moylough, 12 i.n., Ref: A O Connell 

Hurling Fixtures

Saturday 31 Oct 

Senior Hurling Qualifiers 

At Duggan Park, Beagh V Killimordaly, 3pm , Ref: Sm Moran 

At Duggan Park, Kiltormer V Castlegar, 1:30pm, Ref: P Murphy 

Intermediate Hurling Championship 

At Kenny Park, Abbeyknockmoy V Moycullen, 2pm, Ref: M Dolan 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

At Ballinderreen, Mícheál Breathnach V Tommy Larkins, 2pm, Ref: P Sheehan 

Junior A Shield 

At Ballyloughane, Liam Mellows V Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 3pm, Ref: P Fahy 

Sunday 01 Nov 

Senior Hurling Qualifiers 

At Killimor, Mullagh V Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 12i.n, Ref: D Kelly 

At Clarinbridge, Turloughmore V Athenry, 2pm, Ref: S Hynes 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

At Carnmore, Castlegar V Sylane, 2pm, Ref: P McGrath 

Junior A Shield 

At The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Carnmore, 12i.n. Ref: F Bermingham 

Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final 

At Duggan Park , Cappataggle V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, 12i.n., Ref: M Haverty 

Junior B Shield

At Kilconieron, Kilconieron V Meelick-Eyrecourt, 12i.n. Ref: J Larkin 

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1046 seconds.