GAA Fixtures

Hurling Fixtures

Junior A Hurling Championship

Saturday 14 Jun, At Clarinbridge, Castlegar v Liam Mellows 5.30pm Ref: Kevin Egan; At Pearse Stadium, St Thomas v Mícheál Breathnach 7.30pm Ref: Conor Quinlan; At Loughrea, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Portumna 7.30pm Ref: Peter Murphy; At Pearse Stadium, Carnmore v An Spidéal 5.30pm Ref: Joe Larkin; At Loughrea, Turloughmore v Kiltormer 5.30pm Ref: Michael Haverty; At Craughwell, Menlo Emmetts v Kilnadeema-Leitrim 7.30pm Ref: Phelim Shaughnessy; At Kenny Park, Bearna-Na Forbacha v Loughrea 5.30pm Ref: Leonard Fay; At Duggan Park , Skehana v Sarsfields 5.30pm Ref: Seamus Moran; At Craughwell, Ardrahan v Athenry 5.30pm Ref: Michael Conway; At Kenny Park, Mullagh v Sylane 7.30pm Ref: James Lundon.

Sunday 15 Jun, At Duggan Park, Ballygar v Meelick-Eyrecourt 12noon Ref: Christopher Browne; At Craughwell, Annaghdown v Tommy Larkins 8pm Ref: Pat Greene.

Junior B Hurling Championship

Friday 13 Jun, At Abbeyknockmoy, Abbeyknockmoy v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 7.30pm Ref: James Hoade.

Saturday 14 Jun, At Gort, Clarinbridge v Beagh 5.30pm Ref: Gerry O Connor; At Ballymacward, Cappataggle v Killimordaly 5.30pm Ref: Eoin Hardiman; At Carnmore, Kilconieron v Mountbellew/Moylough 5.30pm, Ref: Miley Hollandl; At Ballymacward, Ballinasloe v Ahascragh/Fohenagh 7.30pm, Ref: Michael Dolan; At Carnmore, Pádraig Pearses v Oranmore-Maree 7.30pm, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy; At Gort, Kinvara v Killimor 7.30pm, Ref: Ronan Stankard; At Clarinbridge, Kilbeacanty v Castlegar 7.30pm, Ref: Pat Greene.

Sunday 15 Jun, At Carnmore, Ballinderreen v Rahoon-Newcastle 5.30pm, Ref: Leonard Fay

Junior C Hurling Championship

Thursday 12 Jun, At Portumna, Portumna v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 7.30pm, Ref: Seamus Moran; Friday 13 Jun, At Athenry, Athenry v Annaghdown 7.30pm Ref: Michael Dolan; At Woodford, Tommy Larkins v Pádraig Pearses 7.30pm Ref: David Dillon; At Ballyloughane, Liam Mellows v Sarsfields 7.30pm Ref: Conor Quinlan; At Kinvara, Kinvara v St Thomas 7.30pm Ref: Ronan Stankard.

Sunday 15 Jun, At Loughrea, Loughrea v Ardrahan 8pm Ref: Gerry Donoghue; At Kilnadeema, Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Mícheál Breathnach 8pm Ref: Derek Kelly; At Carnmore, Carnmore v Mullagh 7.30pm Ref: Alan Kelly.

Junior C1 Hurling Championship

Sunday, 15 Jun, At Sylane, Sylane v Tuam 8pm Ref: Sean Moran; At An Spideal, An Spidéal v St Columba's 8pm Ref: Pat McGrath.

Football Fixtures

Division 5 North, Thursday 12 Jun, At Kilconnell, St Gabriel's v Caherlistrane 8pm,Ref: Martin Flaherty; Sunday, 15 Jun, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Claregalway 12noon Ref: Martin Collins.

Division 5 West, Saturday,14 Jun, At Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua v Oughterard 7.30pm, Ref: Noel Gorhaml; Monday 16 Jun, At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v Mícheál Breathnach 7.30pm Ref: Frank Walsh.

Division 6 North, Sunday 15 Jun, At Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales v Kilconly 1pm Ref: Tony Keating.

Division 6 West, Sunday 15 Jun, At Ros Muc, Na Piarsaigh v Salthill-Knocknacarra 12noon, Ref: Muiris MacGearailt; Sunday 15 Jun, At Spideal, An Spidéal v Oileáin Árainn 12noon Ref: Pat Ferriter.

Division 7 West, Saurday 14 Jun, At Killannin, Killanin v Clifden 7.30pm Ref: Kieran Quinn; Sunday 15 Jun, At Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir v An Cheathrú Rua 12noon Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1146 seconds.