GAA Fixtures

Football Fixtures

Division 1 Sun 18 May, At Menlough, Menlough v Caherlistrane 2pm, Ref: L Kelly.

Division 3 Fri 16 May, At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen v Monivea-Abbey 7.30pm, Ref: M Mac Gearailt.

Division 4 Sat 17 May, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v Athenry 3pm Ref: M Collins; At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy/Glinsk v Headford 6.30pm Ref: G Daly; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Clifden 6.30pm Ref: G Cahill; At The Prairie, Salthill-Knocknacarra v St Brendan's 6.30pm Ref: T Faherty.

Division 5 North Fri 16 May, At Claregalway, Claregalway v Kilkerrin-Clonberne 7.30pm Ref: T Kerin; At Milltown, Milltown v Mountbellew/Moylough 7.30pm Ref: G Daly; Sun 18 May, At Kilconnell, St Gabriel's v Caherlistrane 4.30pm Ref: M Flaherty.

Division 5 West Fri 16 May, At Gort , Southern Gaels v Mícheál Breathnach 7.30pm Ref: F Kinneen; Sat 17 May, At Renvyle, Renvyle v Oughterard 7pm Ref: B Kinneavy; At Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 7pm Ref: T Nally.

Division 6 North Fri 16 May, At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars v Caltra 7.30pm Ref: G Moore; Sat 17 May, At Kilconly, Kilconly v Killererin 6.30pm Ref: S Lyons; Sun 18 May, At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey v Dunmore MacHales 2pm Ref: P Hansberry; At Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks v Headford 2pm, Ref: PJ Rabbitte.

Division 6 West Sat 17 May, At An Spideal, St Michael's v An Spidéal 7pm Ref: M MacGearailt.

Division 7 North Fri 16 May, At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Glenamaddy/Glinsk 7.30pm Ref: R Mc Nicholas; Sat 17 May, At Menlough, Menlough v Dunmore MacHales 6.30pm Ref: C Ward; Sun 18 May, At Claregalway, Claregalway v Athenry 2pm Ref: M Ruane

Division 7 West Sun 18 May, At Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach v Clifden 12noon Ref: M Ó Gríofa.

Division 8 North Fri 16 May, At Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe v Annaghdown 7.30pm Ref: S Lawlor; Sat 17 May, At Williamstown, Williamstown v Pádraig Pearses 6.30pm Ref: N Larkin; At Corofin , Corofin v Meelick-Eyrecourt 6.30pm Ref: P Kelly; Sun 18 May, At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Milltown 2pm Ref: M Collins.

U21 B Football Championship Co Final Sun 18 May, At Pearse Stadium, Killanin v Oranmore-Maree 1pm Ref: N Dempsey.

Minor C Football League North Fri 16 May, At Tuam Stadium, Killererin v St Brendan's 7.30pm Ref: M Gavin.

Hurling Fixtures

Salthill Hotel Senior Hurling Championship Sat 17 May, At Kenny Park, Craughwell v St Thomas 5pm Ref: C Browne.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Sat 17 May, At Kenny Park, Abbeyknockmoy v Gort 6.30pm Ref: P Shaughnessy; Sun 18 May, At Kenny Park, Ballinderreen v Craughwell 6pm Ref: R Mc Nicholas.

U21 B Hurling Championship Sat 17 May, At Duggan Park, Sarsfields v Killimordaly 7pm Ref: S Moran.

Junior A Hurling Championship Fri 16 May, At Carnmore, An Spidéal v Kilnadeema-Leitrim 7pm Ref: R Mc Nicholas; At Castlegar, Skehana v Bearna-Na Forbacha 7pm Ref: T Connor; Sat 17 May, At Craughwell, Mícheál Breathnach v Portumna 6.30pm Ref: P Greene; At Loughrea, Turloughmore v Tommy Larkins 6.30pm Ref: D Dillon; At Loughrea, Carnmore v Kiltormer 5pm Ref: M Haverty; Sun 18 May, At Clarinbridge, St Thomas v Liam Mellows 2pm Ref: M Dolan; At Carnmore, Salthill-Knocknacarra v Ballygar 2pm Ref: P McGrath; AtCraughwell, Castlegar v Meelick-Eyrecourt 2pm Ref: M Conway; At Carnmore, Menlo Emmetts v Annaghdown 3.30pm Ref:A Mooney; At Castledaly, Ardrahan v Loughrea 4.30pm Ref: K Egan; At Killimordaly, Mullagh v Athenry 6pm Ref: G Donoghue; At Castlegar, Sylane v Sarsfields 6pm Ref: T Connor.

Junior B Hurling Championship Fri 16 May, At Bullaun, Ballinasloe v Oranmore-Maree 7pm Ref: P Murphy; Sat 17 May, At Ballymacward, Ahascragh/Fohenagh v Mountbellew/Moylough 7pm Ref: J Lundon; At Ardrahan, Ballinderreen v Beagh 6.30pm Ref: F Bermingham; At Ballyloughane, Kilconieron v Moycullen 7pm Ref: C Quinlan; Sun 18 May, At Craughwell, Castlegar v Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3.30pm Ref: M Conway; At Castledaly, Killimor v Kilbeacanty 6.30pm Ref: R Stankard; At Clarinbridge, Rahoon-Newcastle v Killimordaly 3.30pm Ref: J Larkin.

Junior C Hurling Championship Wed 21 May, At Carnmore,Carnmore v Ballindereen 7pm, Ref: A Mooney; At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v Mullagh, 7pm Ref: P Campbell; At Ballyloughane,Liam Mellows v Annaghdown, 7pm Ref: C Quinlan; At Kilnadeema, Kilnadeema/Leitrim v St Thomas 7pm Ref: M Haverty; At Tynagh, Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry v Sarsfields 7pm Ref: L Gordo.

Junior C1 Hurling Championship Sun 18 May, At Tuam, Tuam v St Columba's 7pm Ref: S Moran; Wed 21 May, At Ballygar, Ballygar v Sylane 7pm Ref: K McGeeney.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.0659 seconds.