GAA Fixtures

Hurling Fixtures

Senior Hurling Championship Saturday10 May, At Kenny Park, Gort v Liam Mellows 17:00 Ref: Christopher Browne; At Kenny Park, Castlegar v St Thomas 18:30 Ref: Gerry O Connor; Sunday, 11 May At Kenny Park, Kiltormer v Clarinbridge 14:00 Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy; At Kenny Park, Kinvara v Turloughmore 15:30 Ref: Alan Kelly; At Kenny Park, Carnmore v Pádraig Pearses 17:00 Ref: John Keane.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Saturday 10 May, At Kenny Park, Ballinderreen v Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30 Ref: Sean Moran; Sunday 11 May, At Ardrahan, Kilbeacanty v Gort 12:00 Ref: Leonard Fay; At Loughrea, Craughwell v Kilconieron 12:00 Ref: Gerry Donoghue.

Intermediate Hurling League (2013 final ) Saturday10 May, At Loughrea, Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Cappataggle 17:00 Ref: Pat Greene.

Junior 1 Hurling Championship Saturday, 10 May, At Carnmore, Bearna-Na Forbacha v Ballinasloe 16:00 Ref: Miley Holland; At Turloughmore, Ballygar v Annaghdown 16:00, Ref: Adrian Mooney; At Abbeyknockmoy, Skehana v Mountbellew/Moylough 16:00 Ref: K McGeeney; At Tonabrocky, An Spidéal v Mícheál Breathnach 18:00 Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Minor A Hurling Championship Saturday 10 May, At Craughwell, Loughrea v Athenry 17:00 Ref: Michael Conway; Wednesday, 14 May, At Loughrea, Cappataggle v Turloughmore 19:00 Ref: Phelim Shaughnessy; At Ballinderreen, Kilconieron v Clarinbridge 19:00 Ref: John Mc Donagh; At Craughwell, Tommie Larkins v Liam Mellows, 19.00 Ref: M Conway; At Clarinbridge, Castlegar v Gort, 19.00 Ref: Pascal Sheehan; At Castledaly, Kilnadeema/Leitrim v Craughwell 19.00 Ref Michael Haverty.

Minor B Hurling Championship Sunday 11 May, At Tonabrocky, Rahoon/Salthill v Meelick-Eyrecourt 12:00 Ref: Fergal Bermingham; At Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough v Sarsfields 12:00 Ref: James Hoade; Wednesday14 May, At Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt v Cois Fharraige 18:00 Ref: Eoin Hardiman; At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen v Carnmore 19:00 Ref: Murt Ó Cualáin.

Minor B1 Hurling Championship Sunday11 May, At Tuam, Tuam v Ballinasloe 12:00 Ref: Miley Holland; At Cregg, Annaghdown v Skehana 12:00 Ref: Adrian Mooney; At Páirc na bhForbacha, Bearna-Na Forbacha v Sylane 12:00 Ref: Conor Quinlan; Wednesday14 May, At Ballygar, Ballygar v Kiltormer 19:00 Ref: K McGeeney.

Football Fixtures

Division 1 Sunday11 May, At Corofin , Corofin v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 14:00 Ref: M Flaherty.

Division 4 Saturday 10 May, At Clifden, Clifden v Headford 18:00 Ref: Noel Gorham.

Division 5 - North Saturday 10 May, At Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane v Claregalway 19:30 Ref: Richard McNicholas.

Division 6 - North Saturday 10 May, At Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks v Monivea-Abbey 18:30 Ref: Sean Lyons.

Division 6 - West Sunday11 May,At Ros Muc, Na Piarsaigh v Salthill-Knocknacarra 13:00 Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin; At Inis Mór, Oileáin Árainn v Moycullen 13:00 Ref: Muiris Mac Gearail.

Division 7 - West Sunday11 May, At Clifden, Clifden v Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 13:00 Ref: Noel Gorham; At Clonbur, Clonbur v An Cheathrú Rua 13:00 Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas.

U21 A North Football Championship Final Saturday 10 May, At Tuam Stadium, Corofin v Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45 Ref: Teddy Kerin.

U21 A West Football Championship Friday, 09 May, At An Spideal, Barna v An Cheathrú Rua 19:00 Ref: James Molloy.

U21 B North Football Championship Sunday,11 May, At Tuam Stadium, Oranmore-Maree v Killererin 18:00 Ref: Martin Flaherty.

Minor B1 Football League - North Sunday 11 May, At Tuam Stadium, Annaghdown v Dunmore MacHales 16:15 Ref: Martin Collins.

Minor C Football League - North Saturday 10 May, At Tuam Stadium, Milltown v Menlough 17:00 Ref: Charlie Ward.

Advertisement

 

Page generated in 0.1152 seconds.